TODAY’S FEATURE BY REQUEST

TRICIA SANTOS copy

Real Name: Patricia Mae Santos Santos
UST Tigresses Women’s Volleyball Team
Nickname: Tricia
Position(s) played: Open Spiker
College : University of Santo Tomas
Course: BS Psychology
Height: 5’8”
High School: Ateneo de Davao HS, Angelicum College (Jersey Number 6)

Birthdate: May 18, 1995
Birthplace/residence : Davao City
Origin: Mandaluyong City
Nationality: Filipino
Civil Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Favorite Color: Pink
Favorite Food: Sinigang
Favorite Show: 90210
Favorite Actor: Enchong Dee
Favorite Singer: Colbie Caillat

EX-PBB Housemates : (Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Clash 2010)

FACT :
1st runner up title sa G. at Bb. Palarong Pambansa.
About Tricia Santos

Patricia Mae “Tricia” Santos (b. May 18, 1995) is a 17-year-old
from Davao City. Born in Manila, her family moved to Davao to take
part in her grandfather’s business. She is currently studying in
Ateneo de Davao University and is part of their volleyball team,
making it to the National Volleyball League. Prior to PBB, she
wanted to join ABS-CBN’s acting workshop in 2009, but her mother
did not approve, thus resulting her rebellious streak at 13 by
going home late and hanging out with the older crowd. She swapped
houses with Joe on Day 8. Tricia was evicted on Day 63.

ARTICLE : Tricia Santos goes back to her first love
LINK :
http://www.rappler.com/sports/university/28463-tricia-santos-uaap-u
st-volleyball

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=626797800666783&set=pb.458012450878653.-2207520000.1376376044.&type=3&theater

“Volleyball is really my passion, it’s just I really love playing the sport.”

“I can assure myself and the team that I will give my 100%,” she
added. “Compared to playing volleyball in high school, the
atmosphere in the UAAP is very intense but what’s important is you
just enjoy.”